AMSIRC Championships
Hosted By SYC
Race 3   (30/04/2011)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 30/04/2011 17:07:18
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | SM11 | SCARLET RUNNER | Robert Date | 15:35:51 | 50:51 | 1.356 | 01:08:57 | 1.407 |
2 | SM8880 | GOLDFINGER | P. Blake K. Mitchell | 15:38:41 | 53:41 | 1.291 | 01:09:18 | 1.333 |
3 | SM2 | CHALLENGE | Lou Abrahams | 15:49:15 | 01:04:15 | 1.109 | 01:11:15 | 1.113 |
4 | SM6115 | SIERRA CHAINSAW | Andrew Mollison | 15:49:55 | 01:04:55 | 1.102 | 01:11:32 | 1.102 |
5 | B26 | REVERIE | Alan Woodward | 15:48:51 | 01:03:51 | 1.127 | 01:11:58 | 1.120 |
6 | SM3800 | 38 DEGREES SOUTH | John Chatham | 15:50:43 | 01:05:43 | 1.098 | 01:12:09 | 1.089 |
7 | SM4 | WICKED | Mike And Mark Welsh | 15:51:34 | 01:06:34 | 1.090 | 01:12:34 | 1.075 |
8 | SM3838 | CLOCKWORK | G.Mather F.Mcdermott | 15:52:27 | 01:07:27 | 1.101 | 01:14:16 | 1.061 |
9 | SM424 | BARNSTORMER | Brian Barnes | 15:55:55 | 01:10:55 | 1.085 | 01:16:57 | 1.009 |
10 | B63 | SCHUSS | Denis McConnell | 15:53:51 | 01:08:51 | 1.121 | 01:17:11 | 1.039 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | R31 | PENFOLD AUDI SPORT | David Ellis | 15:45:57 | 55:57 | 0.997 | 55:47 | 1.079 |
2 | SM35 | ABSOLUT | Terry Hall | 15:46:44 | 56:44 | 1.034 | 58:40 | 1.064 |
3 | SM3535 | WHITE NOISE | Jason Close | 15:48:05 | 58:05 | 1.020 | 59:15 | 1.039 |
4 | R1121 | EXECUTIVE DECISION | Grant Botica | 15:49:00 | 59:00 | 1.005 | 59:18 | 1.023 |
5 | SM360 | WILD SIDE | Martin Vaughan | 15:47:29 | 57:29 | 1.050 | 01:00:22 | 1.050 |
6 | R363 | TOP GUN | Max Peters | 15:53:15 | 01:03:15 | 0.979 | 01:01:55 | 0.954 |
7 | SM5985 | INSX | Robert Sill | 15:50:12 | 01:00:12 | 1.047 | 01:03:02 | 1.003 |
8 | R35 | LAURELLE | Ray Borrett | 15:52:14 | 01:02:14 | 1.030 | 01:04:06 | 0.970 |
9 | SM1347 | STITCHED UP | Peter Jackson | 15:54:09 | 01:04:09 | 1.004 | 01:04:24 | 0.941 |
10 | SM5508 | HUSH | P Chalkley M Mcmanus | 15:55:18 | 01:05:18 | 0.991 | 01:04:43 | 0.924 |
11 | SM99 | PRIMO | Steve Copley | 15:53:47 | 01:03:47 | 1.019 | 01:05:00 | 0.946 |
12 | SM88 | UPBEAT | Peter Dunne | 15:58:37 | 01:08:37 | 1.011 | 01:09:22 | 0.880 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | R25 | SURPRISE | Alex Gilbert | 15:55:56 | 01:00:56 | 0.938 | 57:09 | 0.982 |
2 | SM6886 | YOUNG LION | Michael Manson | 15:58:06 | 01:03:06 | 0.943 | 59:30 | 0.949 |
3 | SM288 | INTRUSION | Luke Reinehr | 16:01:36 | 01:06:36 | 0.899 | 59:52 | 0.899 |
4 | SM6142 | WATERMARK11 | G Watt P Loh | 15:59:03 | 01:04:03 | 0.945 | 01:00:32 | 0.935 |
5 | SM220 | WAVELENGTH | Brendan Kruger | 15:59:50 | 01:04:50 | 0.958 | 01:02:07 | 0.923 |
6 | R968 | FOOTLOOSE | John Robb | 16:10:51 | 01:15:51 | 0.837 | 01:03:29 | 0.789 |
7 | B353 | MAGAZAN 53 | Nicholas McGuigan | 16:01:14 | 01:06:14 | 0.972 | 01:04:23 | 0.904 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window | 
Print This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index