2013 14 Commodore In cheif
Hosted By SYC
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 15/02/2014 16:58:39
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | From | Sers Score | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | SM8880 | GOLDFINGER | Peter Blake Kate Mit | SYC | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
2 |   | SM4040 | BANDIT | Ashley Trebilcock | SYC | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
3 |   | SM4000 | NICHE | Peter Jackson | SYC | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
4 |   | SM460 | XLR8 | Ray Shaw | SYC | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
5 |   | SM424 | BARNSTORMER | Brian Barnes | SYC | 10.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
6 |   | SM2052 | CALM 2 | Jason Van Der Slot | SYC/RBYC | 20.0 | 10.0C | 10.0C |
6 |   | SM4407 | MUSKETEER | Paul Jacka | SYC | 20.0 | 10.0C | 10.0C |
6 |   | SM4 | WICKED | Mike And Mark Welsh | SYC | 20.0 | 10.0C | 10.0C |
6 |   | SM602 | VELOCE | Phil Simpfendorfer | SYC | 20.0 | 10.0C | 10.0C |
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | From | Sers Score | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | SM311 | ALCHEMIST | Michael Manson | SYC | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
2 |   | SM360 | WILD SIDE | Martin Vaughan | SYC | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
3 | 2.0S | SM99 | PRIMO | Steve Copley | SYC | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
4 |   | SM3639 | WIND SPEED | Les Browne | SYC | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
5 |   | SM5985 | INSX | Robert Sill | SYC | 9.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
6 | 2R | SM351 | FIRST PASSION | Grant/Nathan Anderso | SYC | 13.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 |
7 |   | SM178 | ALIBI | Dennis Hambleton | SYC | 13.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 |
8 |   | SM4272 | 2XTREME | Andrew Clark | SYC | 20.0 | 10.0C | 10.0C |
8 |   | SM35 | ARCHIE | Jeff Sloan | SYC | 20.0 | 10.0C | 10.0C |
Place | Ties | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | From | Sers Score | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 |   | SM6142 | WATERMARK11 | Graeme Watt Peter Lo | SYC | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
2 |   | SM288 | INTRUSION | Luke Reinehr | SYC | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 |   | SM1022 | FAST COMPANY | Albert Doggett Danie | SYC | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
4 |   | SM220 | WAVELENGTH | Brendan Kruger | SYC | 8.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
5 |   | SM8521 | CARBINE | Ray Tebbutt | SYC | 9.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
6 |   | SM801 | GOOD QUESTION | John Robertson | SYC | 14.0 | 7.0C | 7.0C |
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded) |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series page