Sail Sandy 2012
Hosted By SYC
Race 3   (21/10/2012)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 2/11/2012 11:32:13
14ftSkiff Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:26 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
644 |
Ron Jeremy |
SYC |
29:46 |
09:36 |
Chris Vaughan |
Paul Newman |
14ftSkiff |
1.0 |
10:56:16 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.60 |
2 |
671 |
CRAZY HORSE |
BRYC |
30:00 |
09:41 |
Anthony Anderson |
Matt Balmer |
14ftSkiff |
2.0 |
10:56:30 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.68 |
DNC |
633 |
ELLA BACHE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Cameron Dale |
Jessica Watson |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
648 |
ZULU |
SYC |
  |
  |
Samuel Duncan |
John Warren |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
665 |
ARGO 17 |
SYC |
  |
  |
Stewart Vickery |
Doug White |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
615F |
DUTCH COURAGE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Karl Smith |
Brent Smith |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
29er Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:48 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1940 |
EDGE OF GLORY |
MSC |
32:59 |
10:38 |
Jack Abbott |
Bevan East |
29er |
1.0 |
11:20:59 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.64 |
2 |
2059 |
ADDICTION |
SYC/BYS/MSC |
34:03 |
10:59 |
Gemma Burns |
Jeremy Elmslie |
29er |
2.0 |
11:22:03 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.98 |
3 |
1938 |
FIGHISSIMA |
SYC/RBYC/SSCBC/PYC |
34:40 |
11:11 |
Tess Lloyd |
Eliza Solly |
29er |
3.0 |
11:22:40 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.18 |
4 |
1575 |
VALHALLA |
RBYC/RGYC |
35:04 |
11:19 |
Nicola Armstrong |
Jack Reeve |
29er |
4.5 |
11:23:04 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.31 |
4 |
1675 |
TBC |
SYC |
35:06 |
11:19 |
Kieren East |
Edward James |
29er |
4.5 |
11:23:06 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.32 |
6 |
1936 |
WHISKEYTANGOFOXTROT |
BYS/RBYC/SYC |
35:15 |
11:22 |
Liam Edleston |
Rupert Arter |
29er |
6.0 |
11:23:15 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.37 |
7 |
1571 |
TACO BILL |
RYCV |
35:59 |
11:36 |
William Sheers |
Alex Parker |
29er |
7.0 |
11:23:59 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.61 |
8 |
509 |
29ER |
PYC/SYC/RBYC |
39:58 |
12:54 |
Jemma Ford |
Ted Zammit |
29er |
8.0 |
11:27:58 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.89 |
9 |
100 |
Battleship |
  |
40:40 |
13:07 |
Hayden Brown |
Mackenzie Bird |
29er |
9.0 |
11:28:40 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
13.12 |
10 |
022 |
YUNO |
SYC |
40:54 |
13:12 |
Stephanie Coady |
Paul Coady |
29er |
10.0 |
11:28:54 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
13.19 |
DNF |
1874 |
MADE IN CHINA |
SYC |
  |
  |
Harrison Rietman |
Ben Adshead |
29er |
13.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNF |
1935 |
GEAR FAILURE |
SYC |
  |
  |
James McLennan |
Tom Trotman |
29er |
13.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
423 |
BEYOND STRANGE |
BRYC |
  |
  |
Leroy Addison |
Michael Johnson |
29er |
15.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
530 |
BILL CURRIE |
  |
  |
  |
Ellie Walker |
Mitch Fisher |
29er |
15.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
420 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:21 2.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
54349 |
LIL' MESS |
BYS/BRYC |
34:51 |
13:56 |
Jacqui Lawson |
Ciarra Leonard |
420 |
1.0 |
10:56:21 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
13.94 |
2 |
49081 |
VITESSE |
BYC |
40:04 |
16:02 |
Andrew Grant |
Grace Grant |
420 |
2.0 |
11:01:34 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
16.03 |
B14 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:48 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
370 |
WING IT! |
SYC |
37:18 |
12:02 |
Freya Vickery |
Steph Strong |
B14 |
1.0 |
11:25:18 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.03 |
DNC |
779 |
BLOWN SEAL |
MCYC |
  |
  |
Mark Lainson |
Paul O'Connor |
B14 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
781 |
OMFTB |
MCCYC |
  |
  |
Guy Bancroft |
Lachlan Imeneo |
B14 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Bic Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:55 1.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
5031 |
BIC A LICIOUS |
SYC |
41:09 |
23:56 |
Tayla Rietman |
|
Bic |
1.0 |
11:36:09 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
23.92 |
DNC |
5033 |
OPEN BIC |
BRYC |
  |
  |
Stewart Petley |
|
Bic |
3.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
CadetInternational Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:50 1.92 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
RGYC |
30:23 |
15:50 |
Darcy Baranowski |
Dominic Randall |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
11:20:23 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
15.82 |
2 |
9698 |
WILDCARD |
RGYC |
31:32 |
16:25 |
Liam Robinson |
Gabe Nolan |
CadetInternational |
2.0 |
11:21:32 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
16.42 |
3 |
9744 |
SHADOW |
LBSC |
32:17 |
16:49 |
Jalina Thompson-Kamb |
Starr Thompson |
CadetInternational |
3.0 |
11:22:17 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
16.81 |
4 |
9614 |
TEMPEST |
RGYC |
33:23 |
17:23 |
Olivia Neilson |
Joel Lay |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
11:23:23 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.39 |
5 |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
SYC |
33:36 |
17:30 |
Patrick Chipp |
Jack Furey |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
11:23:36 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.50 |
6 |
5663 |
REDPATH |
RGYC |
33:38 |
17:31 |
Georgia Randall |
Ryu Watanabe |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
11:23:38 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.52 |
7 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
SYC |
33:47 |
17:36 |
Jacob Freeman |
Hannah Perryman |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
11:23:47 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.60 |
8 |
8931 |
MIDNIGHT MAGIC |
RGYC |
33:50 |
17:37 |
Charlie Friend |
Nathan Field |
CadetInternational |
8.5 |
11:23:50 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.62 |
8 |
9611 |
HOLD ON |
RYCV |
33:49 |
17:37 |
Harrison Croft |
James Black |
CadetInternational |
8.5 |
11:23:49 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.61 |
10 |
9628 |
ITS PINK! |
RGYC |
34:07 |
17:46 |
Emily Goodfellow |
Alex Hill |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
11:24:07 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.77 |
11 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
SYC |
34:08 |
17:47 |
Charlie Rae |
Patrick Rohan |
CadetInternational |
11.5 |
11:24:08 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.78 |
11 |
9616 |
CHECKMATE |
RGYC |
34:09 |
17:47 |
Thomas Alexander |
Sophie Alexander |
CadetInternational |
11.5 |
11:24:09 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.79 |
13 |
9285 |
EMILY PATCHING |
  |
34:10 |
17:48 |
Emily Patching |
Issy Royale |
CadetInternational |
13.5 |
11:24:10 |
  |
  |
13 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.80 |
13 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
SYC |
34:11 |
17:48 |
Angus Rae |
Zoe Rae |
CadetInternational |
13.5 |
11:24:11 |
  |
  |
14 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.80 |
15 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
SYC |
34:12 |
17:49 |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Shae Rohan |
CadetInternational |
15.5 |
11:24:12 |
  |
  |
15 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.81 |
15 |
9823 |
LEAP FROG |
RGYC |
34:13 |
17:49 |
Lucy Stephens |
Sebi Nolan |
CadetInternational |
15.5 |
11:24:13 |
  |
  |
16 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.82 |
17 |
5700 |
SIDEWINDER |
RYCV |
34:28 |
17:57 |
Louis Schofield |
Max Knell |
CadetInternational |
17.0 |
11:24:28 |
  |
  |
17 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.95 |
18 |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
SYC |
34:31 |
17:59 |
Alice Endersbee |
Eliza Davis |
CadetInternational |
18.0 |
11:24:31 |
  |
  |
18 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
17.98 |
19 |
9822 |
GOODNESS GRACIOUS |
SYC |
34:48 |
18:08 |
Grace Endersbee |
Courtney Perryman |
CadetInternational |
19.0 |
11:24:48 |
  |
  |
19 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
18.12 |
20 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
SYC |
35:26 |
18:27 |
Julian Sasson |
Phillip George |
CadetInternational |
20.0 |
11:25:26 |
  |
  |
20 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
18.45 |
21 |
9559 |
RESISTANCE |
RGYC |
35:53 |
18:41 |
Oliver Manton |
Jack Thornton |
CadetInternational |
21.0 |
11:25:53 |
  |
  |
21 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
18.69 |
22 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
SYC |
35:55 |
18:42 |
Dylan Rohan |
Jeremy Sheperd |
CadetInternational |
22.0 |
11:25:55 |
  |
  |
22 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
18.71 |
23 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
SYC |
35:58 |
18:44 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Georgia Wiley |
CadetInternational |
23.0 |
11:25:58 |
  |
  |
23 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
18.73 |
24 |
9777 |
X-T-SEA |
RGYC |
36:03 |
18:47 |
Billy Goodfellow |
Amy Thornton |
CadetInternational |
24.0 |
11:26:03 |
  |
  |
24 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
18.78 |
25 |
9521 |
LONGREACH |
SYC |
36:54 |
19:13 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
CadetInternational |
25.0 |
11:26:54 |
  |
  |
25 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
19.22 |
26 |
9617 |
BULLANT |
RYCV |
37:20 |
19:27 |
Michael Johnson |
Hamish Lee |
CadetInternational |
26.0 |
11:27:20 |
  |
  |
26 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
19.44 |
27 |
8578 |
HOW BIZARRE |
RGYC |
37:59 |
19:47 |
Joshua Hill |
Lachlan Hill |
CadetInternational |
27.0 |
11:27:59 |
  |
  |
27 |
  |
1.9 |
1 |
19.78 |
DNC |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Hamish Lambert |
Connor Daymond |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
5612 |
HULLABALOO |
SYC |
  |
  |
Beatrice Harris Hart |
Lilly Richard |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
SYC |
  |
  |
Brooke Robson |
Zoe Wiley |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
6969 |
BRIDGEWICK FARM |
RYCV |
  |
  |
Wynn Schofield |
Luke Perica |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9545 |
SMOOTH CRIMINAL |
RGYC |
  |
  |
Hannah Chadwick |
Oscar Abikhair |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9619 |
WHIT IT! |
SYC |
  |
  |
Matilda Davis |
Molly Furey |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9621 |
STEALTH |
RYCV |
  |
  |
Ashleigh Zibell |
Ryan Zibell |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9914 |
KERRIE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Benjamin Brill |
Joshua Brill |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.9 |
1 |
0.00 |
Finn Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:21 2.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
9 |
N/A |
HAMPTON |
30:31 |
12:12 |
John Shalvey |
|
Finn |
1.0 |
10:52:01 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.21 |
2 |
AUS |
MOVES LIKE JAGGER |
CCSC |
31:24 |
12:34 |
Craig Ginnivan |
|
Finn |
2.0 |
10:52:54 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.56 |
3 |
2 |
SCOUNDREL |
RPAYC |
32:06 |
12:50 |
John Alexander |
|
Finn |
3.0 |
10:53:36 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.84 |
RDG |
7 |
JOHN WAYNE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Greg Clark |
|
Finn |
3.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
RDG |
2.5 |
1 |
0.00 |
5 |
233 |
LONGBOARD |
RBYC |
32:47 |
13:07 |
Brian Reynolds |
|
Finn |
4.0 |
10:54:17 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
13.11 |
DNC |
261 |
BEAR GRILLZ |
SYC/SSCBC |
  |
  |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Finn |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.5 |
1 |
0.00 |
Flying11 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:29 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1315 |
OASIS |
HSC/BSC |
37:18 |
13:43 |
Owen Long |
Thomas Steenson |
Flying11 |
1.0 |
11:06:18 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.71 |
2 |
1324 |
FRUSTRATION |
HSC/BSC |
41:03 |
15:06 |
Sarah Jones |
Emma Jones |
Flying11 |
2.0 |
11:10:03 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
15.09 |
KiteBoards Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:21 3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
B9 |
B9 |
SYC |
14:16 |
04:45 |
Jordan Gindis |
|
KiteBoards |
1.0 |
10:35:16 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
4.76 |
2 |
W8 |
MIKES LAB |
SYC |
15:30 |
05:10 |
Chris Argent |
|
KiteBoards |
2.0 |
10:36:30 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
5.17 |
3 |
W0 |
W0 |
SYC |
15:36 |
05:12 |
Hudson Godfrey Smith |
|
KiteBoards |
3.0 |
10:36:36 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
5.20 |
4 |
W9 |
STRUNG OUT |
SYC |
22:13 |
07:24 |
Ben Morrison-Jack |
|
KiteBoards |
4.0 |
10:43:13 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
7.41 |
5 |
W2 |
W2 |
SYC |
26:07 |
08:42 |
Bernie Wendland |
|
KiteBoards |
5.0 |
10:47:07 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
8.71 |
6 |
W7 |
HIGH AS A KITE |
SYC |
26:47 |
08:56 |
Joel Aulich |
|
KiteBoards |
6.0 |
10:47:47 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
8.93 |
DNC |
B8 |
Blue 8 |
SYC |
  |
  |
Storm Carew |
|
KiteBoards |
9.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.0 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
BEST |
KITEBOARDING |
KBV |
  |
  |
Brad Wright |
|
KiteBoards |
9.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.0 |
1 |
0.00 |
Laser Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:29 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
096 |
- |
SYC |
33:00 |
12:08 |
Jeremy O'Connell |
|
Laser |
1.0 |
11:02:00 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.13 |
2 |
202665 |
MY BEDAZZLED ARSE |
SYC |
33:30 |
12:19 |
Chris Bolton |
|
Laser |
2.0 |
11:02:30 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.32 |
3 |
148663 |
SOLIDIFY |
RBYC/SYC/SSCBC |
34:22 |
12:38 |
Joshua Brooks-Duncan |
|
Laser |
3.0 |
11:03:22 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.63 |
4 |
188615 |
SOLEDADITO |
PMYC |
35:31 |
13:04 |
Jon Faris |
|
Laser |
4.0 |
11:04:31 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.06 |
DNC |
192650 |
N/A |
PMYC |
  |
  |
Gavin Dagley |
|
Laser |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:29 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
201504 |
MAXIMUS |
SYC |
35:05 |
12:54 |
Jack Felsenthal |
|
Laser4.7 |
1.0 |
11:04:05 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.90 |
2 |
197271 |
SWIFTER |
SYC/SSCBC |
36:07 |
13:17 |
Sam Hannah |
|
Laser4.7 |
2.0 |
11:05:07 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.28 |
3 |
197274 |
RHETT'S RIG |
MYC/SYC |
36:11 |
13:18 |
Rhett Gowans |
|
Laser4.7 |
3.0 |
11:05:11 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.30 |
4 |
9924 |
AQUA DEVIDA |
SYC |
36:13 |
13:19 |
Massimo Fecht |
|
Laser4.7 |
4.0 |
11:05:13 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.32 |
5 |
193156 |
MYSTICALLY FAST |
SYC |
36:42 |
13:30 |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
|
Laser4.7 |
5.0 |
11:05:42 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.49 |
6 |
193026 |
ROCKY |
SSCBC |
36:53 |
13:34 |
Jessica Case |
|
Laser4.7 |
6.0 |
11:05:53 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.56 |
7 |
202771 |
OZONE |
BYC/SYC |
38:23 |
14:07 |
Will Fox |
|
Laser4.7 |
7.0 |
11:07:23 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.11 |
8 |
202957 |
OVER THE TOP |
BYS/SSCBC |
38:41 |
14:13 |
Jamie Taylor |
|
Laser4.7 |
8.0 |
11:07:41 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.22 |
9 |
196444 |
LIVING DOLL |
SSCBC |
39:06 |
14:22 |
Charlotte Llewelyn |
|
Laser4.7 |
9.0 |
11:08:06 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.38 |
10 |
196445 |
SOCIAL BUTTERFLY |
ASC |
39:35 |
14:33 |
Mikayla Thompson |
|
Laser4.7 |
10.0 |
11:08:35 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.55 |
11 |
177092 |
TYRONE'S TUB |
MYC/SYC |
40:48 |
15:00 |
Tyrone Gowans |
|
Laser4.7 |
11.0 |
11:09:48 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
15.00 |
12 |
202702 |
HAKUNA MATATA |
SSCBC |
41:11 |
15:08 |
Meribel Lennon |
|
Laser4.7 |
12.0 |
11:10:11 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
15.14 |
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:29 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
192640 |
GOANNA |
SYC/SSCBC |
34:48 |
12:48 |
Anna Philip |
|
LaserRadial |
1.0 |
11:03:48 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.79 |
2 |
180195 |
KNOT A-WAKE |
SYC/CYC/HSC/MSC |
36:00 |
13:14 |
Natasha Van Rennes |
|
LaserRadial |
2.0 |
11:05:00 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.24 |
DNC |
177066 |
BIG WEDNESDAY |
MSC |
  |
  |
Cameron Parsons |
|
LaserRadial |
5.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
198093 |
MASSIVE |
SYC/SSCBC |
  |
  |
Ben Hartnett |
|
LaserRadial |
5.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
Minnow Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:55 1.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1060M |
FISH OUT OF WATER |
BYS |
36:51 |
21:26 |
Laura Harding |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
11:31:51 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.42 |
2 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
BYS |
37:05 |
21:34 |
Alex Bolton |
|
Minnow |
2.5 |
11:32:05 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.56 |
2 |
1125 |
I SPY |
SSCBC |
37:06 |
21:34 |
Joshua Copeland |
|
Minnow |
2.5 |
11:32:06 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.57 |
4 |
1145 |
BLONDES AWAY |
BYS |
37:40 |
21:54 |
Hamish Bolton |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
11:32:40 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.90 |
5 |
1066 |
PHANTOM |
BYS/SYC |
38:06 |
22:09 |
Jeremy Edleston |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
11:33:06 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.15 |
6 |
1150M |
FIANCHETTO |
PYC |
38:20 |
22:17 |
Ethan O'Brien |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
11:33:20 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.29 |
7 |
1062 |
BIONIC BLONDE |
PYC |
38:29 |
22:22 |
Molly Ford |
|
Minnow |
7.0 |
11:33:29 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.37 |
8 |
1071 |
FINN FTW |
SSCBC |
38:43 |
22:31 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
Minnow |
8.0 |
11:33:43 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.51 |
9 |
1050 |
MAXIMUS |
SYC |
38:46 |
22:32 |
Luke Telford |
|
Minnow |
9.0 |
11:33:46 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.54 |
10 |
1041M |
VEGEMITE RHINOCEROS |
BYS |
38:56 |
22:38 |
Casey Bates |
|
Minnow |
10.0 |
11:33:56 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.64 |
11 |
753 |
SEA |
SYC |
39:03 |
22:42 |
Jack Challands |
|
Minnow |
11.0 |
11:34:03 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.70 |
12 |
1132 |
OZONE |
BYS |
41:08 |
23:55 |
Harry Fox |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
11:36:08 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
23.91 |
13 |
1135 |
CASPIAN TERN |
SSCBC |
41:44 |
24:16 |
Sarah Gleeson |
|
Minnow |
13.0 |
11:36:44 |
  |
  |
13 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
24.26 |
14 |
897 |
PIRATES LIFE |
BYS/SYC |
41:47 |
24:18 |
Henry Edleston |
|
Minnow |
14.0 |
11:36:47 |
  |
  |
14 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
24.29 |
DNC |
276 |
DRIFTWOOD |
BRYC |
  |
  |
Jaxsen Lee |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
522 |
PIPPING HOT |
SYC |
  |
  |
Jade Telford |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
914 |
PEANUTBUTTERDINOSAUR |
BYS |
  |
  |
James Hackett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
965 |
BLUE EYE |
SSCBC |
  |
  |
Lachlan Copeland |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
976 |
OCEAN BRUMBY |
BYS |
  |
  |
Jasmine Hackett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1126 |
PS3 |
SSCBC |
  |
  |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1059M |
X'CUSE MY FRENCH |
BYS |
  |
  |
Hayden Harding |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1126M |
PS3 |
SSCBC |
  |
  |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1134M |
SPEEDAWAY |
BYS |
  |
  |
Sofia Burns |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
MothFoiler Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:26 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
3900 |
MACH2 |
BRYC |
22:08 |
07:08 |
Andrew McDougall |
Andrew Steenhuis |
MothFoiler |
1.0 |
10:48:38 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
7.14 |
2 |
3823 |
MK BUILDING GROUP |
MMYC |
24:22 |
07:52 |
Richard Jackson |
|
MothFoiler |
2.0 |
10:50:52 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
7.86 |
3 |
3775 |
NK MASSAGE |
MMYC |
26:12 |
08:27 |
Samantha England |
|
MothFoiler |
3.0 |
10:52:42 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
8.45 |
4 |
3685 |
MAGIC MARINE |
MMYC |
28:15 |
09:07 |
Leigh Dunstan |
|
MothFoiler |
4.0 |
10:54:45 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.11 |
5 |
3464 |
XTC |
DBYC |
30:16 |
09:46 |
James Owen-Smith |
|
MothFoiler |
5.0 |
10:56:46 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.76 |
6 |
3144 |
REDLINE FEVER |
MMYC |
38:50 |
12:32 |
Paul Fleming |
|
MothFoiler |
6.0 |
11:05:20 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.53 |
DNC |
3865 |
TBA |
MCYC |
  |
  |
Kyle Ross |
|
MothFoiler |
8.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
MustoSkiff Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:26 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
425 |
POKER FACE |
BRYC |
32:45 |
10:34 |
Jonathon Newman |
|
MustoSkiff |
1.0 |
10:59:15 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.56 |
2 |
472 |
JET |
SYC |
33:34 |
10:50 |
Tim Hill |
|
MustoSkiff |
2.0 |
11:00:04 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.83 |
3 |
391 |
ERICA'S KITCHEN |
SYC |
33:58 |
10:57 |
Chris Peile |
|
MustoSkiff |
3.0 |
11:00:28 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.96 |
DNC |
440 |
THE WAB PROJECT |
BYS |
  |
  |
Wayne Bates |
|
MustoSkiff |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
NO |
WAVE TRAIN |
SYC |
  |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
MustoSkiff |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:07 1.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1111 |
ASSASSIN |
SSCBC |
35:59 |
20:55 |
Steven Case |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
11:43:29 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
20.92 |
2 |
1012 |
SEA AXE |
MYC/SYC |
36:09 |
21:01 |
Nicholas Sharman |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
11:43:39 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.02 |
3 |
1021 |
THE LAMB |
SOYC |
36:26 |
21:11 |
Stan Austin |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
11:43:56 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.18 |
4 |
1060O |
CAPTAIN ZAK |
BRYC |
36:44 |
21:21 |
Zak Rowdon |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
11:44:14 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.36 |
5 |
749 |
HOOLIGAN |
SSCBC |
36:59 |
21:30 |
Hugo Llewelyn |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
11:44:29 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.50 |
6 |
1073 |
IRONOPTI |
SSCBC |
37:04 |
21:33 |
Nicholas Joel |
|
Optimist |
6.0 |
11:44:34 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.55 |
7 |
1080 |
SMOOTH |
SSCBC |
37:23 |
21:44 |
Hamish Fleetwood |
|
Optimist |
7.5 |
11:44:53 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.73 |
7 |
1082 |
SUPERFISH |
SYC/BRYC |
37:22 |
21:44 |
James Grogan |
|
Optimist |
7.5 |
11:44:52 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.72 |
9 |
1041O |
TORPEDO |
SSCBC |
37:41 |
21:54 |
Charlie Hiam |
|
Optimist |
9.0 |
11:45:11 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.91 |
10 |
1002 |
BLACK JACK |
SSCBC |
37:42 |
21:55 |
Jack Lewis |
|
Optimist |
10.0 |
11:45:12 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.92 |
11 |
1059O |
WAVE WHIPPER |
MYC |
37:43 |
21:56 |
Sophie Jackson |
|
Optimist |
11.0 |
11:45:13 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.93 |
12 |
528 |
STELLA |
MYC/SYC |
38:02 |
22:07 |
Ella Sharman |
|
Optimist |
12.0 |
11:45:32 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.11 |
13 |
910 |
HONKIN N SWINGIN |
RGYCSYCMSCASC |
38:05 |
22:08 |
Michael Parks |
|
Optimist |
13.0 |
11:45:35 |
  |
  |
13 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.14 |
14 |
860 |
ESCAPE PLAN |
BYS |
38:08 |
22:10 |
Wills Nuske |
|
Optimist |
14.0 |
11:45:38 |
  |
  |
14 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.17 |
15 |
1040 |
FLIRT |
SYC/SSCBC |
38:11 |
22:12 |
Lachlan Dare |
|
Optimist |
15.0 |
11:45:41 |
  |
  |
15 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.20 |
16 |
852 |
HOT PURSUIT |
BYS |
38:45 |
22:32 |
Blair Nuske |
|
Optimist |
16.0 |
11:46:15 |
  |
  |
16 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.53 |
17 |
1010 |
OPTIGON |
MYC |
39:06 |
22:44 |
Stephanie Lee |
|
Optimist |
17.0 |
11:46:36 |
  |
  |
17 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.73 |
18 |
396 |
JESTER |
DBYC |
39:10 |
22:46 |
Jess Harper |
|
Optimist |
18.0 |
11:46:40 |
  |
  |
18 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.77 |
19 |
587 |
OPTY MYSTIC |
SSCBC/DBYC |
39:13 |
22:48 |
Jasmine Evenden |
|
Optimist |
19.0 |
11:46:43 |
  |
  |
19 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.80 |
20 |
1029 |
WATER PHOENIX |
SSCBC |
39:15 |
22:49 |
Brooks Ballard |
|
Optimist |
20.0 |
11:46:45 |
  |
  |
20 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
22.82 |
21 |
880 |
THE SCUD |
SYC |
44:36 |
25:56 |
Samuel Heathcote-Smi |
|
Optimist |
21.0 |
11:52:06 |
  |
  |
21 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
25.93 |
DNC |
618 |
MENACE 2 |
SSCBC |
  |
  |
Michael Case |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
801 |
ICEBERG |
RGYC |
  |
  |
Jordan Jones |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1140 |
HAVACHAT |
MSC |
  |
  |
Harrison Sly |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
615O |
MISCHI EF |
SYC |
  |
  |
Nick Buckley |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1150O |
LOCHSTAR |
SSCBC/DBYC |
  |
  |
Lachlan Evenden |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
AU770 |
MAXIMUM |
SYC |
  |
  |
Max Hewitt |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
Sabot Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:55 1.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
7056 |
TIGER BITE |
SYCMSC |
36:06 |
20:59 |
Daniel Quinlan |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
11:31:06 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
20.99 |
2 |
7058 |
WHISPER |
CYC |
36:24 |
21:10 |
Joshua Galland |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
11:31:24 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
21.16 |
3 |
4057 |
BLITZ TOO |
RBYC |
39:43 |
23:06 |
Nick Neales |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
11:34:43 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
23.09 |
4 |
4465 |
I SPY |
RBYC |
40:14 |
23:24 |
William Hosking |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
11:35:14 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.7 |
1 |
23.39 |
DNC |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
RBYC |
  |
  |
Hugo Mainland |
|
Sabot |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
Sb20 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:53 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
3121 |
WYSIWYG V |
SYC |
37:13 |
12:00 |
Stephen Fries |
Jessica Fries |
Sb20 |
1.0 |
11:30:13 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.01 |
2 |
3382 |
ONE DESIGN SAILING |
MYC&MH16SC |
37:32 |
12:06 |
Ian Brown |
Malcolm Page |
Sb20 |
2.0 |
11:30:32 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.11 |
3 |
3381 |
NITRO |
SYC |
37:53 |
12:13 |
Martin Jacobsen |
|
Sb20 |
3.0 |
11:30:53 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.22 |
4 |
3658 |
FLIRTATIOUS |
SYC |
38:15 |
12:20 |
Chris Dare |
|
Sb20 |
4.0 |
11:31:15 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.34 |
5 |
3660 |
PURPLE PATCH |
SYC |
38:20 |
12:22 |
Callum Burns |
Tim Grogan |
Sb20 |
5.0 |
11:31:20 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.37 |
6 |
3396 |
STILL OUT OF CONTROL |
SYC |
38:28 |
12:24 |
Mark Wollfenden |
Robert Jeffreys |
Sb20 |
6.0 |
11:31:28 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
12.41 |
Tasar Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:21 2.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
2856 |
SHEEPSTATIONS |
MCYC |
28:34 |
11:26 |
Jonathan Ross |
Jacqueline Bange |
Tasar |
1.0 |
10:50:04 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
11.43 |
2 |
278 |
SMAC |
SYC |
28:54 |
11:34 |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
2.0 |
10:50:24 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
11.56 |
3 |
2891 |
POMS AWAY |
SYC |
29:14 |
11:42 |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
Tasar |
3.0 |
10:50:44 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
11.69 |
4 |
2905 |
TRACE ALI-MENT |
SYC |
29:46 |
11:54 |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
Tasar |
4.0 |
10:51:16 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
11.91 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index