Sail Sandy 2012
Hosted By SYC
Race 4   (21/10/2012)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 2/11/2012 11:50:31
14ftSkiff Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:12 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
644 |
Ron Jeremy |
SYC |
26:33 |
08:34 |
Chris Vaughan |
Paul Newman |
14ftSkiff |
1.0 |
11:38:33 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
8.56 |
2 |
671 |
CRAZY HORSE |
BRYC |
27:00 |
08:43 |
Anthony Anderson |
Matt Balmer |
14ftSkiff |
2.0 |
11:39:00 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
8.71 |
DNC |
633 |
ELLA BACHE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Cameron Dale |
Jessica Watson |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
648 |
ZULU |
SYC |
  |
  |
Samuel Duncan |
John Warren |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
665 |
ARGO 17 |
SYC |
  |
  |
Stewart Vickery |
Doug White |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
615F |
DUTCH COURAGE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Karl Smith |
Brent Smith |
14ftSkiff |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
29er Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:37 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1935 |
GEAR FAILURE |
SYC |
27:34 |
08:54 |
James McLennan |
Tom Trotman |
29er |
1.0 |
12:04:34 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
8.89 |
2 |
1938 |
FIGHISSIMA |
SYC/RBYC/SSCBC/PYC |
27:44 |
08:57 |
Tess Lloyd |
Eliza Solly |
29er |
2.0 |
12:04:44 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
8.95 |
3 |
1571 |
TACO BILL |
RYCV |
28:21 |
09:09 |
William Sheers |
Alex Parker |
29er |
3.0 |
12:05:21 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.15 |
4 |
1940 |
EDGE OF GLORY |
MSC |
28:26 |
09:10 |
Jack Abbott |
Bevan East |
29er |
4.0 |
12:05:26 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.17 |
5 |
509 |
29ER |
PYC/SYC/RBYC |
29:16 |
09:26 |
Jemma Ford |
Ted Zammit |
29er |
5.0 |
12:06:16 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.44 |
6 |
2059 |
ADDICTION |
SYC/BYS/MSC |
29:18 |
09:27 |
Gemma Burns |
Jeremy Elmslie |
29er |
6.0 |
12:06:18 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.45 |
7 |
1936 |
WHISKEYTANGOFOXTROT |
BYS/RBYC/SYC |
29:20 |
09:28 |
Liam Edleston |
Rupert Arter |
29er |
7.0 |
12:06:20 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.46 |
8 |
1575 |
VALHALLA |
RBYC/RGYC |
30:25 |
09:49 |
Nicola Armstrong |
Jack Reeve |
29er |
8.0 |
12:07:25 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.81 |
9 |
100 |
Battleship |
  |
31:36 |
10:12 |
Hayden Brown |
Mackenzie Bird |
29er |
9.0 |
12:08:36 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.19 |
10 |
022 |
YUNO |
SYC |
32:10 |
10:23 |
Stephanie Coady |
Paul Coady |
29er |
10.0 |
12:09:10 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.38 |
11 |
1874 |
MADE IN CHINA |
SYC |
33:07 |
10:41 |
Harrison Rietman |
Ben Adshead |
29er |
11.0 |
12:10:07 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.68 |
12 |
1675 |
TBC |
SYC |
35:37 |
11:29 |
Kieren East |
Edward James |
29er |
12.0 |
12:12:37 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.49 |
DNC |
423 |
BEYOND STRANGE |
BRYC |
  |
  |
Leroy Addison |
Michael Johnson |
29er |
15.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
530 |
BILL CURRIE |
  |
  |
  |
Ellie Walker |
Mitch Fisher |
29er |
15.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
420 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:07 2.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
54349 |
LIL' MESS |
BYS/BRYC |
39:39 |
15:52 |
Jacqui Lawson |
Ciarra Leonard |
420 |
1.0 |
11:46:39 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
15.86 |
2 |
49081 |
VITESSE |
BYC |
40:58 |
16:23 |
Andrew Grant |
Grace Grant |
420 |
2.0 |
11:47:58 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
16.39 |
B14 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:37 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
370 |
WING IT! |
SYC |
31:05 |
10:02 |
Freya Vickery |
Steph Strong |
B14 |
1.0 |
12:08:05 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.03 |
DNC |
779 |
BLOWN SEAL |
MCYC |
  |
  |
Mark Lainson |
Paul O'Connor |
B14 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
781 |
OMFTB |
MCCYC |
  |
  |
Guy Bancroft |
Lachlan Imeneo |
B14 |
4.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Bic Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:46 1.12 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
5031 |
BIC A LICIOUS |
SYC |
19:39 |
17:33 |
Tayla Rietman |
|
Bic |
1.0 |
12:05:39 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.54 |
DNC |
5033 |
OPEN BIC |
BRYC |
  |
  |
Stewart Petley |
|
Bic |
3.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
CadetInternational Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:23 1.12 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
9284 |
MAGOO 2 |
SYC |
28:34 |
25:30 |
Patrick Chipp |
Jack Furey |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
11:51:34 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.51 |
2 |
9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
SYC |
28:43 |
25:38 |
Alice Endersbee |
Eliza Davis |
CadetInternational |
2.5 |
11:51:43 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.64 |
2 |
9744 |
SHADOW |
LBSC |
28:42 |
25:38 |
Jalina Thompson-Kamb |
Starr Thompson |
CadetInternational |
2.5 |
11:51:42 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.63 |
4 |
5663 |
REDPATH |
RGYC |
28:48 |
25:43 |
Georgia Randall |
Ryu Watanabe |
CadetInternational |
4.0 |
11:51:48 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.71 |
5 |
9528 |
ODYSSEY |
SYC |
28:50 |
25:45 |
Jarad Cavanagh |
Shae Rohan |
CadetInternational |
5.0 |
11:51:50 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.74 |
6 |
9698 |
WILDCARD |
RGYC |
29:11 |
26:03 |
Liam Robinson |
Gabe Nolan |
CadetInternational |
6.0 |
11:52:11 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.06 |
7 |
9614 |
TEMPEST |
RGYC |
29:18 |
26:10 |
Olivia Neilson |
Joel Lay |
CadetInternational |
7.0 |
11:52:18 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.16 |
8 |
9285 |
EMILY PATCHING |
  |
29:20 |
26:11 |
Emily Patching |
Issy Royale |
CadetInternational |
8.0 |
11:52:20 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.19 |
9 |
9523 |
BROTHERS IN ARMS |
RGYC |
29:32 |
26:22 |
Darcy Baranowski |
Dominic Randall |
CadetInternational |
9.0 |
11:52:32 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.37 |
10 |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
SYC |
29:33 |
26:23 |
Charlie Rae |
Patrick Rohan |
CadetInternational |
10.0 |
11:52:33 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.38 |
11 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
SYC |
29:34 |
26:24 |
Angus Rae |
Zoe Rae |
CadetInternational |
11.0 |
11:52:34 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.40 |
12 |
9611 |
HOLD ON |
RYCV |
29:35 |
26:25 |
Harrison Croft |
James Black |
CadetInternational |
12.0 |
11:52:35 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.41 |
13 |
8931 |
MIDNIGHT MAGIC |
RGYC |
29:36 |
26:26 |
Charlie Friend |
Nathan Field |
CadetInternational |
13.0 |
11:52:36 |
  |
  |
13 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.43 |
14 |
9628 |
ITS PINK! |
RGYC |
30:03 |
26:50 |
Emily Goodfellow |
Alex Hill |
CadetInternational |
14.0 |
11:53:03 |
  |
  |
14 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.83 |
15 |
5757 |
STRIKER |
SYC |
30:04 |
26:51 |
Dylan Rohan |
Jeremy Sheperd |
CadetInternational |
15.0 |
11:53:04 |
  |
  |
15 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.85 |
16 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
SYC |
30:06 |
26:52 |
Julian Sasson |
Phillip George |
CadetInternational |
16.0 |
11:53:06 |
  |
  |
16 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.88 |
17 |
9823 |
LEAP FROG |
RGYC |
30:08 |
26:54 |
Lucy Stephens |
Sebi Nolan |
CadetInternational |
17.0 |
11:53:08 |
  |
  |
17 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.90 |
18 |
9616 |
CHECKMATE |
RGYC |
30:25 |
27:10 |
Thomas Alexander |
Sophie Alexander |
CadetInternational |
18.0 |
11:53:25 |
  |
  |
18 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.16 |
19 |
9822 |
GOODNESS GRACIOUS |
SYC |
30:30 |
27:14 |
Grace Endersbee |
Courtney Perryman |
CadetInternational |
19.0 |
11:53:30 |
  |
  |
19 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.23 |
20 |
8578 |
HOW BIZARRE |
RGYC |
30:40 |
27:23 |
Joshua Hill |
Lachlan Hill |
CadetInternational |
20.0 |
11:53:40 |
  |
  |
20 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.38 |
21 |
9559 |
RESISTANCE |
RGYC |
30:54 |
27:35 |
Oliver Manton |
Jack Thornton |
CadetInternational |
21.0 |
11:53:54 |
  |
  |
21 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.59 |
22 |
5700 |
SIDEWINDER |
RYCV |
30:55 |
27:36 |
Louis Schofield |
Max Knell |
CadetInternational |
22.0 |
11:53:55 |
  |
  |
22 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.60 |
23 |
9617 |
BULLANT |
RYCV |
30:58 |
27:39 |
Michael Johnson |
Hamish Lee |
CadetInternational |
23.0 |
11:53:58 |
  |
  |
23 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.65 |
24 |
9545 |
SMOOTH CRIMINAL |
RGYC |
31:10 |
27:50 |
Hannah Chadwick |
Oscar Abikhair |
CadetInternational |
24.0 |
11:54:10 |
  |
  |
24 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.83 |
25 |
9521 |
LONGREACH |
SYC |
31:14 |
27:53 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
CadetInternational |
25.0 |
11:54:14 |
  |
  |
25 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.89 |
26 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
SYC |
31:15 |
27:54 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Georgia Wiley |
CadetInternational |
26.0 |
11:54:15 |
  |
  |
26 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.90 |
27 |
9777 |
X-T-SEA |
RGYC |
31:45 |
28:21 |
Billy Goodfellow |
Amy Thornton |
CadetInternational |
27.0 |
11:54:45 |
  |
  |
27 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
28.35 |
DNC |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Hamish Lambert |
Connor Daymond |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
5612 |
HULLABALOO |
SYC |
  |
  |
Beatrice Harris Hart |
Lilly Richard |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
SYC |
  |
  |
Brooke Robson |
Zoe Wiley |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
6969 |
BRIDGEWICK FARM |
RYCV |
  |
  |
Wynn Schofield |
Luke Perica |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Jacob Freeman |
Hannah Perryman |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9619 |
WHIT IT! |
SYC |
  |
  |
Matilda Davis |
Molly Furey |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9621 |
STEALTH |
RYCV |
  |
  |
Ashleigh Zibell |
Ryan Zibell |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
9914 |
KERRIE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Benjamin Brill |
Joshua Brill |
CadetInternational |
36.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Finn Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:07 2.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
9 |
N/A |
HAMPTON |
33:36 |
13:26 |
John Shalvey |
|
Finn |
1.0 |
11:40:36 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
13.44 |
2 |
2 |
SCOUNDREL |
RPAYC |
34:05 |
13:38 |
John Alexander |
|
Finn |
2.0 |
11:41:05 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
13.63 |
RDG |
7 |
JOHN WAYNE |
SYC |
  |
  |
Greg Clark |
|
Finn |
2.7 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
RDG |
2.5 |
1 |
0.00 |
4 |
AUS |
MOVES LIKE JAGGER |
CCSC |
35:20 |
14:08 |
Craig Ginnivan |
|
Finn |
3.0 |
11:42:20 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
14.13 |
5 |
233 |
LONGBOARD |
RBYC |
36:18 |
14:31 |
Brian Reynolds |
|
Finn |
4.0 |
11:43:18 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
14.52 |
DNC |
261 |
BEAR GRILLZ |
SYC/SSCBC |
  |
  |
Oliver Tweddell |
|
Finn |
7.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.5 |
1 |
0.00 |
Flying11 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:18 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1315 |
OASIS |
HSC/BSC |
36:35 |
13:27 |
Owen Long |
Thomas Steenson |
Flying11 |
1.0 |
11:54:35 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.45 |
2 |
1324 |
FRUSTRATION |
HSC/BSC |
42:12 |
15:31 |
Sarah Jones |
Emma Jones |
Flying11 |
2.0 |
12:00:12 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
15.51 |
KiteBoards Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 10:54 3 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
B9 |
B9 |
SYC |
16:07 |
05:22 |
Jordan Gindis |
|
KiteBoards |
1.0 |
11:10:07 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
5.37 |
2 |
W8 |
MIKES LAB |
SYC |
17:47 |
05:56 |
Chris Argent |
|
KiteBoards |
2.0 |
11:11:47 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
5.93 |
3 |
W0 |
W0 |
SYC |
19:19 |
06:26 |
Hudson Godfrey Smith |
|
KiteBoards |
3.0 |
11:13:19 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
6.44 |
4 |
W7 |
HIGH AS A KITE |
SYC |
21:55 |
07:18 |
Joel Aulich |
|
KiteBoards |
4.0 |
11:15:55 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
7.31 |
5 |
W2 |
W2 |
SYC |
24:28 |
08:09 |
Bernie Wendland |
|
KiteBoards |
5.0 |
11:18:28 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
8.16 |
6 |
W9 |
STRUNG OUT |
SYC |
27:29 |
09:10 |
Ben Morrison-Jack |
|
KiteBoards |
6.0 |
11:21:29 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.0 |
1 |
9.16 |
DNC |
B8 |
Blue 8 |
SYC |
  |
  |
Storm Carew |
|
KiteBoards |
9.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.0 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
BEST |
KITEBOARDING |
KBV |
  |
  |
Brad Wright |
|
KiteBoards |
9.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.0 |
1 |
0.00 |
Laser Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:18 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
096 |
- |
SYC |
31:55 |
11:44 |
Jeremy O'Connell |
|
Laser |
1.0 |
11:49:55 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
11.73 |
2 |
202665 |
MY BEDAZZLED ARSE |
SYC |
33:58 |
12:29 |
Chris Bolton |
|
Laser |
2.0 |
11:51:58 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.49 |
3 |
148663 |
SOLIDIFY |
RBYC/SYC/SSCBC |
34:06 |
12:32 |
Joshua Brooks-Duncan |
|
Laser |
3.0 |
11:52:06 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.54 |
4 |
188615 |
SOLEDADITO |
PMYC |
35:21 |
13:00 |
Jon Faris |
|
Laser |
4.0 |
11:53:21 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.00 |
DNC |
192650 |
N/A |
PMYC |
  |
  |
Gavin Dagley |
|
Laser |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:18 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
201504 |
MAXIMUS |
SYC |
35:57 |
13:13 |
Jack Felsenthal |
|
Laser4.7 |
1.0 |
11:53:57 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.22 |
2 |
197271 |
SWIFTER |
SYC/SSCBC |
36:26 |
13:24 |
Sam Hannah |
|
Laser4.7 |
2.0 |
11:54:26 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.39 |
3 |
197274 |
RHETT'S RIG |
MYC/SYC |
36:34 |
13:27 |
Rhett Gowans |
|
Laser4.7 |
3.0 |
11:54:34 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.44 |
4 |
9924 |
AQUA DEVIDA |
SYC |
36:53 |
13:34 |
Massimo Fecht |
|
Laser4.7 |
4.0 |
11:54:53 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.56 |
5 |
193026 |
ROCKY |
SSCBC |
37:11 |
13:40 |
Jessica Case |
|
Laser4.7 |
5.5 |
11:55:11 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.67 |
5 |
193156 |
MYSTICALLY FAST |
SYC |
37:09 |
13:40 |
Melissa Hitchen-Haw |
|
Laser4.7 |
5.5 |
11:55:09 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.66 |
7 |
196445 |
SOCIAL BUTTERFLY |
ASC |
37:39 |
13:50 |
Mikayla Thompson |
|
Laser4.7 |
7.5 |
11:55:39 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.84 |
7 |
202957 |
OVER THE TOP |
BYS/SSCBC |
37:38 |
13:50 |
Jamie Taylor |
|
Laser4.7 |
7.5 |
11:55:38 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.84 |
9 |
196444 |
LIVING DOLL |
SSCBC |
38:04 |
14:00 |
Charlotte Llewelyn |
|
Laser4.7 |
9.0 |
11:56:04 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.00 |
10 |
202771 |
OZONE |
BYC/SYC |
38:52 |
14:17 |
Will Fox |
|
Laser4.7 |
10.0 |
11:56:52 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.29 |
11 |
177092 |
TYRONE'S TUB |
MYC/SYC |
39:28 |
14:31 |
Tyrone Gowans |
|
Laser4.7 |
11.0 |
11:57:28 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
14.51 |
12 |
202702 |
HAKUNA MATATA |
SSCBC |
40:50 |
15:01 |
Meribel Lennon |
|
Laser4.7 |
12.0 |
11:58:50 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
15.01 |
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:18 2.72 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
180195 |
KNOT A-WAKE |
SYC/CYC/HSC/MSC |
35:17 |
12:58 |
Natasha Van Rennes |
|
LaserRadial |
1.0 |
11:53:17 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
12.97 |
2 |
192640 |
GOANNA |
SYC/SSCBC |
35:56 |
13:13 |
Anna Philip |
|
LaserRadial |
2.0 |
11:53:56 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.21 |
3 |
198093 |
MASSIVE |
SYC/SSCBC |
36:44 |
13:30 |
Ben Hartnett |
|
LaserRadial |
3.0 |
11:54:44 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.7 |
1 |
13.50 |
DNC |
177066 |
BIG WEDNESDAY |
MSC |
  |
  |
Cameron Parsons |
|
LaserRadial |
5.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
2.7 |
1 |
0.00 |
Minnow Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:46 1.12 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1059M |
X'CUSE MY FRENCH |
BYS |
17:11 |
15:20 |
Hayden Harding |
|
Minnow |
1.0 |
12:03:11 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
15.34 |
2 |
1071 |
FINN FTW |
SSCBC |
17:18 |
15:27 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
Minnow |
2.0 |
12:03:18 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
15.45 |
3 |
1062 |
BIONIC BLONDE |
PYC |
17:57 |
16:02 |
Molly Ford |
|
Minnow |
3.0 |
12:03:57 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
16.03 |
4 |
1066 |
PHANTOM |
BYS/SYC |
18:23 |
16:25 |
Jeremy Edleston |
|
Minnow |
4.0 |
12:04:23 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
16.41 |
5 |
1041M |
VEGEMITE RHINOCEROS |
BYS |
18:30 |
16:31 |
Casey Bates |
|
Minnow |
5.0 |
12:04:30 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
16.52 |
6 |
1132 |
OZONE |
BYS |
18:52 |
16:51 |
Harry Fox |
|
Minnow |
6.0 |
12:04:52 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
16.85 |
7 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
BYS |
19:03 |
17:00 |
Alex Bolton |
|
Minnow |
7.5 |
12:05:03 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.01 |
7 |
1125 |
I SPY |
SSCBC |
19:02 |
17:00 |
Joshua Copeland |
|
Minnow |
7.5 |
12:05:02 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
16.99 |
9 |
1126 |
PS3 |
SSCBC |
19:04 |
17:01 |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
Minnow |
9.0 |
12:05:04 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.02 |
10 |
1150M |
FIANCHETTO |
PYC |
19:15 |
17:11 |
Ethan O'Brien |
|
Minnow |
10.0 |
12:05:15 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.19 |
11 |
1060M |
FISH OUT OF WATER |
BYS |
19:37 |
17:31 |
Laura Harding |
|
Minnow |
11.0 |
12:05:37 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.52 |
12 |
753 |
SEA |
SYC |
19:43 |
17:36 |
Jack Challands |
|
Minnow |
12.0 |
12:05:43 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.60 |
13 |
1050 |
MAXIMUS |
SYC |
19:44 |
17:37 |
Luke Telford |
|
Minnow |
13.0 |
12:05:44 |
  |
  |
13 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.62 |
14 |
1145 |
BLONDES AWAY |
BYS |
20:24 |
18:13 |
Hamish Bolton |
|
Minnow |
14.0 |
12:06:24 |
  |
  |
14 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
18.21 |
15 |
1135 |
CASPIAN TERN |
SSCBC |
20:56 |
18:41 |
Sarah Gleeson |
|
Minnow |
15.0 |
12:06:56 |
  |
  |
15 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
18.69 |
16 |
897 |
PIRATES LIFE |
BYS/SYC |
20:57 |
18:42 |
Henry Edleston |
|
Minnow |
16.0 |
12:06:57 |
  |
  |
16 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
18.71 |
17 |
965 |
BLUE EYE |
SSCBC |
21:14 |
18:58 |
Lachlan Copeland |
|
Minnow |
17.0 |
12:07:14 |
  |
  |
17 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
18.96 |
DNC |
276 |
DRIFTWOOD |
BRYC |
  |
  |
Jaxsen Lee |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
522 |
PIPPING HOT |
SYC |
  |
  |
Jade Telford |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
914 |
PEANUTBUTTERDINOSAUR |
BYS |
  |
  |
James Hackett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
976 |
OCEAN BRUMBY |
BYS |
  |
  |
Jasmine Hackett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1126M |
PS3 |
SSCBC |
  |
  |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1134M |
SPEEDAWAY |
BYS |
  |
  |
Sofia Burns |
|
Minnow |
24.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
MothFoiler Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:12 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
3900 |
MACH2 |
BRYC |
19:00 |
06:08 |
Andrew McDougall |
Andrew Steenhuis |
MothFoiler |
1.0 |
11:31:00 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
6.13 |
2 |
3464 |
XTC |
DBYC |
21:23 |
06:54 |
James Owen-Smith |
|
MothFoiler |
2.0 |
11:33:23 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
6.90 |
3 |
3823 |
MK BUILDING GROUP |
MMYC |
23:34 |
07:36 |
Richard Jackson |
|
MothFoiler |
3.0 |
11:35:34 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
7.60 |
4 |
3775 |
NK MASSAGE |
MMYC |
25:13 |
08:08 |
Samantha England |
|
MothFoiler |
4.0 |
11:37:13 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
8.13 |
DNF |
3685 |
MAGIC MARINE |
MMYC |
  |
  |
Leigh Dunstan |
|
MothFoiler |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
3144 |
REDLINE FEVER |
MMYC |
  |
  |
Paul Fleming |
|
MothFoiler |
8.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
3865 |
TBA |
MCYC |
  |
  |
Kyle Ross |
|
MothFoiler |
8.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
MustoSkiff Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:12 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
425 |
POKER FACE |
BRYC |
30:21 |
09:47 |
Jonathon Newman |
|
MustoSkiff |
1.0 |
11:42:21 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.79 |
2 |
472 |
JET |
SYC |
30:34 |
09:52 |
Tim Hill |
|
MustoSkiff |
2.0 |
11:42:34 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
9.86 |
3 |
391 |
ERICA'S KITCHEN |
SYC |
34:18 |
11:04 |
Chris Peile |
|
MustoSkiff |
3.0 |
11:46:18 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.06 |
DNC |
440 |
THE WAB PROJECT |
BYS |
  |
  |
Wayne Bates |
|
MustoSkiff |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
NO |
WAVE TRAIN |
SYC |
  |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
MustoSkiff |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
3.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:51 1.12 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
1111 |
ASSASSIN |
SSCBC |
28:05 |
25:04 |
Steven Case |
|
Optimist |
1.0 |
12:19:05 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.07 |
2 |
1082 |
SUPERFISH |
SYC/BRYC |
28:16 |
25:14 |
James Grogan |
|
Optimist |
2.0 |
12:19:16 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.24 |
3 |
1012 |
SEA AXE |
MYC/SYC |
28:27 |
25:24 |
Nicholas Sharman |
|
Optimist |
3.0 |
12:19:27 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.40 |
4 |
1140 |
HAVACHAT |
MSC |
28:48 |
25:43 |
Harrison Sly |
|
Optimist |
4.0 |
12:19:48 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.71 |
5 |
1021 |
THE LAMB |
SOYC |
28:51 |
25:46 |
Stan Austin |
|
Optimist |
5.0 |
12:19:51 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.76 |
6 |
1080 |
SMOOTH |
SSCBC |
29:01 |
25:54 |
Hamish Fleetwood |
|
Optimist |
6.0 |
12:20:01 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.91 |
7 |
1041O |
TORPEDO |
SSCBC |
29:02 |
25:55 |
Charlie Hiam |
|
Optimist |
7.0 |
12:20:02 |
  |
  |
7 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
25.92 |
8 |
749 |
HOOLIGAN |
SSCBC |
29:14 |
26:06 |
Hugo Llewelyn |
|
Optimist |
8.0 |
12:20:14 |
  |
  |
8 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.10 |
9 |
1073 |
IRONOPTI |
SSCBC |
29:16 |
26:08 |
Nicholas Joel |
|
Optimist |
9.0 |
12:20:16 |
  |
  |
9 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.13 |
10 |
1002 |
BLACK JACK |
SSCBC |
29:18 |
26:10 |
Jack Lewis |
|
Optimist |
10.0 |
12:20:18 |
  |
  |
10 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.16 |
11 |
860 |
ESCAPE PLAN |
BYS |
29:30 |
26:20 |
Wills Nuske |
|
Optimist |
11.0 |
12:20:30 |
  |
  |
11 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.34 |
12 |
1059O |
WAVE WHIPPER |
MYC |
29:32 |
26:22 |
Sophie Jackson |
|
Optimist |
12.0 |
12:20:32 |
  |
  |
12 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.37 |
13 |
910 |
HONKIN N SWINGIN |
RGYCSYCMSCASC |
29:59 |
26:46 |
Michael Parks |
|
Optimist |
13.0 |
12:20:59 |
  |
  |
13 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.77 |
14 |
528 |
STELLA |
MYC/SYC |
30:02 |
26:49 |
Ella Sharman |
|
Optimist |
14.0 |
12:21:02 |
  |
  |
14 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
26.82 |
15 |
1060O |
CAPTAIN ZAK |
BRYC |
30:17 |
27:02 |
Zak Rowdon |
|
Optimist |
15.0 |
12:21:17 |
  |
  |
15 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.04 |
16 |
1040 |
FLIRT |
SYC/SSCBC |
30:19 |
27:04 |
Lachlan Dare |
|
Optimist |
16.0 |
12:21:19 |
  |
  |
16 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.07 |
17 |
587 |
OPTY MYSTIC |
SSCBC/DBYC |
30:40 |
27:23 |
Jasmine Evenden |
|
Optimist |
17.0 |
12:21:40 |
  |
  |
17 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
27.38 |
18 |
1010 |
OPTIGON |
MYC |
31:25 |
28:03 |
Stephanie Lee |
|
Optimist |
18.0 |
12:22:25 |
  |
  |
18 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
28.05 |
19 |
1029 |
WATER PHOENIX |
SSCBC |
31:29 |
28:07 |
Brooks Ballard |
|
Optimist |
19.0 |
12:22:29 |
  |
  |
19 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
28.11 |
20 |
852 |
HOT PURSUIT |
BYS |
31:30 |
28:08 |
Blair Nuske |
|
Optimist |
20.0 |
12:22:30 |
  |
  |
20 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
28.12 |
21 |
396 |
JESTER |
DBYC |
31:32 |
28:09 |
Jess Harper |
|
Optimist |
21.0 |
12:22:32 |
  |
  |
21 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
28.15 |
22 |
880 |
THE SCUD |
SYC |
35:04 |
31:19 |
Samuel Heathcote-Smi |
|
Optimist |
22.0 |
12:26:04 |
  |
  |
22 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
31.31 |
DNC |
618 |
MENACE 2 |
SSCBC |
  |
  |
Michael Case |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
801 |
ICEBERG |
RGYC |
  |
  |
Jordan Jones |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
615O |
MISCHI EF |
SYC |
  |
  |
Nick Buckley |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
1150O |
LOCHSTAR |
SSCBC/DBYC |
  |
  |
Lachlan Evenden |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
DNC |
AU770 |
MAXIMUM |
SYC |
  |
  |
Max Hewitt |
|
Optimist |
28.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Sabot Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:46 1.12 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
7056 |
TIGER BITE |
SYCMSC |
16:47 |
14:59 |
Daniel Quinlan |
|
Sabot |
1.0 |
12:02:47 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
14.98 |
2 |
4057 |
BLITZ TOO |
RBYC |
19:16 |
17:12 |
Nick Neales |
|
Sabot |
2.0 |
12:05:16 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.20 |
3 |
7058 |
WHISPER |
CYC |
19:26 |
17:21 |
Joshua Galland |
|
Sabot |
3.0 |
12:05:26 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.35 |
4 |
4465 |
I SPY |
RBYC |
20:02 |
17:53 |
William Hosking |
|
Sabot |
4.0 |
12:06:02 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
1.1 |
1 |
17.89 |
DNC |
4045 |
C'EST LA VIE |
RBYC |
  |
  |
Hugo Mainland |
|
Sabot |
6.0 |
  |
  |
  |
  |
DNC |
1.1 |
1 |
0.00 |
Sb20 Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:42 3.1 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
3382 |
ONE DESIGN SAILING |
MYC&MH16SC |
31:48 |
10:16 |
Ian Brown |
Malcolm Page |
Sb20 |
1.0 |
12:13:48 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.26 |
2 |
3658 |
FLIRTATIOUS |
SYC |
31:55 |
10:18 |
Chris Dare |
|
Sb20 |
2.0 |
12:13:55 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.30 |
3 |
3121 |
WYSIWYG V |
SYC |
32:29 |
10:29 |
Stephen Fries |
Jessica Fries |
Sb20 |
3.0 |
12:14:29 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.48 |
4 |
3381 |
NITRO |
SYC |
32:40 |
10:32 |
Martin Jacobsen |
|
Sb20 |
4.0 |
12:14:40 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.54 |
5 |
3660 |
PURPLE PATCH |
SYC |
33:00 |
10:39 |
Callum Burns |
Tim Grogan |
Sb20 |
5.0 |
12:15:00 |
  |
  |
5 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
10.65 |
6 |
3396 |
STILL OUT OF CONTROL |
SYC |
34:20 |
11:04 |
Mark Wollfenden |
Robert Jeffreys |
Sb20 |
6.0 |
12:16:20 |
  |
  |
6 |
  |
3.1 |
1 |
11.08 |
Tasar Class ET results (Based on 1 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 11:07 2.5 nm beat
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Bow No |
Section |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Dist |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
1 |
2891 |
POMS AWAY |
SYC |
30:57 |
12:23 |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
Tasar |
1.0 |
11:37:57 |
  |
  |
1 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.38 |
2 |
278 |
SMAC |
SYC |
31:25 |
12:34 |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
Tasar |
2.0 |
11:38:25 |
  |
  |
2 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.57 |
3 |
2856 |
SHEEPSTATIONS |
MCYC |
31:48 |
12:43 |
Jonathan Ross |
Jacqueline Bange |
Tasar |
3.5 |
11:38:48 |
  |
  |
4 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.72 |
3 |
2905 |
TRACE ALI-MENT |
SYC |
31:47 |
12:43 |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
Tasar |
3.5 |
11:38:47 |
  |
  |
3 |
  |
2.5 |
1 |
12.71 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index