OTB Spring Series 2013
Hosted By SYC
Race 7   (17/11/2013) 
Updated: 13/05/2014 9:44:45 PM
14'Skiff Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
14'Skiff |
DNC |
615 |
Dutch Courage |
  |
  |
B Smith |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
86.5 |
29er Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
29er |
1 |
865 |
Saturday Detention |
39:48 |
41:15 |
J Armstrong |
1.0 |
14:39:48 |
1 |
  |
96.5 |
29er |
DNC |
368 |
FCL |
  |
  |
P Chipp |
3.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
96.5 |
Bic Class ET results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
Bic |
DNC |
5226 |
Illusion |
  |
  |
J Challands |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
148.0 |
CadetInternational Class ET results Start : 14:17
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5509 |
Samaran |
47:56 |
31:20 |
J Sasson |
1.0 |
15:04:56 |
1 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
2 |
9521 |
Longreach |
49:48 |
32:33 |
L Coman |
2.0 |
15:06:48 |
2 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9612 |
Dirty Harry |
50:11 |
32:48 |
A Rae |
3.0 |
15:07:11 |
3 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9526 |
Hyper Hyper |
50:15 |
32:51 |
A Cavanagh |
4.0 |
15:07:15 |
4 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9932 |
Pelorus Jack |
50:19 |
32:53 |
J Furey |
5.0 |
15:07:19 |
5 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
6 |
9822 |
Goodness Gracious |
50:22 |
32:55 |
G Endersbee |
6.0 |
15:07:22 |
6 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
7 |
9619 |
Whip It! |
50:58 |
33:19 |
M Davis |
7.0 |
15:07:58 |
7 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
8 |
5616 |
Loquacious |
57:10 |
37:22 |
B Robson |
8.0 |
15:14:10 |
8 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
9 |
5560 |
Something Else |
01:00:06 |
39:17 |
H Lambert |
9.0 |
15:17:06 |
9 |
  |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5757 |
Striker |
  |
  |
D Rohan |
12.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
153.0 |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9914 |
Kerrie |
  |
  |
B Brill |
12.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
153.0 |
Laser Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
Laser |
DNC |
198121 |
Massive |
  |
  |
R Hartnett |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
113.0 |
Laser4.7 Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
202829 |
Tide In Knots |
54:29 |
44:40 |
R Cherry |
1.0 |
14:54:29 |
1 |
  |
122.0 |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
171126 |
Ange |
  |
  |
O Morand |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
122.0 |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
199245 |
Mr Finntastic |
  |
  |
F Hartnett |
4.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
122.0 |
LaserRadial Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
LaserRadial |
DNC |
198093 |
Huge |
  |
  |
B Hartnett |
2.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
116.0 |
Mustoskiff Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
Mustoskiff |
1 |
491 |
Wave Train |
33:55 |
42:24 |
R Dayes |
1.0 |
14:33:55 |
1 |
  |
80.0 |
Optimist Class ET results Start : 14:12
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
Optimist |
DNC |
675 |
Bloke On The Water |
  |
  |
A Sampson |
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DNC |
890 |
Stephanie Express |
  |
  |
S Pickett |
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DNC |
957 |
Turbo |
  |
  |
L Hartnett |
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DNC |
1011 |
Speedy |
  |
  |
M Goss |
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DNC |
1234 |
Swoosh |
  |
  |
M Parks |
11.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DSQ |
386 |
Sea Dragon |
  |
  |
T Bartl |
6.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DSQ |
537 |
Lambourdinghy |
  |
  |
P Distefano |
6.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DSQ |
928 |
Catalyst |
  |
  |
N Coman |
6.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DSQ |
1391 |
Butterwings |
  |
  |
L Hughes |
6.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
166.5 |
Optimist |
DSQ |
N |
Norrie |
  |
  |
J Shepherd |
6.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
166.5 |
Tasar Class ET results Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
YS |
Tasar |
1 |
2891 |
Poms Away |
40:00 |
37:02 |
P Ellis |
1.0 |
14:40:00 |
1 |
  |
108.0 |
Tasar |
2 |
2871 |
Ridgididge |
40:12 |
37:13 |
P Ridgway |
2.0 |
14:40:12 |
2 |
  |
108.0 |
Tasar |
3 |
2823 |
Okidoki |
41:05 |
38:02 |
M Tonner-Joyce |
3.0 |
14:41:05 |
3 |
  |
108.0 |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
Trace Ali-ment |
  |
  |
A Murray |
6.0 |
  |
  |
DNC |
108.0 |
Tasar |
DSQ |
2843 |
Megs |
  |
  |
M Ridgeway |
5.0 |
  |
  |
DSQ |
108.0 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index