Autumn 2015
Hosted By SYC
Race 7   (1/03/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 6/03/2015 5:35:57 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Skipper | CREW | Class | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
1 | AUS3785 | - | 27:39 | 78.0 | 35:27 | Phil Kurts | MothFoiler | 1.0 | 14:45:39 |   | |
2 | AUS644 | RON JEREMY | 35:12 | 86.5 | 40:42 | Chris Vaughan | Matt Balmer | 14'Skiff | 2.0 | 14:53:12 |   |
3 | AUS1877 | HAVACHAT | 40:50 | 96.5 | 42:19 | Harrison Sly | Tom Dwyer | 29er | 3.0 | 14:58:50 |   |
4 | AUS491 | WAVE TRAIN | 44:39 | 94.0 | 47:30 | Robin Dayes | MustoSkiff | 4.0 | 15:02:39 |   | |
DNC | 370 | WING IT! |   | 97.0 |   | Freya Vickery | Tba Tba | B14 | 8.0 |   |   |
DNC | 2066 | Never Too Old |   | 96.5 |   | Kristy Sly | Andrew Rae | 29er | 8.0 |   |   |
DNC | AUS2066 | NEVER TOO OLD. |   | 96.5 |   | Kristy Sly | Andrew Rae | 29er | 8.0 |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Skipper | CREW | Class | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
1 | 2871 | JAC | 30:26 | 108.0 | 28:11 | Megan Ridgway | Bronwyn Ridgway | Tasar | 1.0 | 14:48:26 |   |
2 | 2942 | POSITIVELY UNDECIDED | 31:51 | 108.0 | 29:29 | Peter Ellis | Charlotte Birbeck | Tasar | 2.0 | 14:49:51 |   |
3 | 2905 | AL CAPITAN | 32:51 | 108.0 | 30:25 | Alistair Murray | Darren Eger | Tasar | 3.0 | 14:50:51 |   |
4 | 2789 | ICECUBE | 41:00 | 108.0 | 37:58 | Ian Scholes | Doina Canta | Tasar | 4.0 | 14:59:00 |   |
DNC | 2243 | SHEETS & GIGGS |   | 108.0 |   | Peter Robinson | Bob Lee | Tasar | 12.0 |   |   |
DNC | 2703 | POCKET ROCKET |   | 108.0 |   | David Hughes | Nathan Goss | Tasar | 12.0 |   |   |
DNC | 2784 | HILARIOUS |   | 108.0 |   | David Taylor | Sarah Mccully | Tasar | 12.0 |   |   |
DNC | 2823 | HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |   | 108.0 |   | Dean Robson | Sue Lary | Tasar | 12.0 |   |   |
DNC | 2883 | SMAC |   | 108.0 |   | Heather Macfarlane | Chris Payne | Tasar | 12.0 |   |   |
DNC | 2910 | HELTER SKELTER |   | 108.0 |   | David Elmslie | Roger Miles | Tasar | 12.0 |   |   |
DNC | 50202 | SIMPLY RED |   | 112.0 |   | Henry Rolfe | Marcus Sjostrom | 420 | 12.0 |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Skipper | CREW | Class | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
1 | 202864 | ARNOLD | 24:13 | 122.0 | 19:51 | Finn Hartnett | Laser4.7 | 1.0 | 14:48:13 |   | |
DNC | 171126 | ANGE |   | 122.0 |   | Oliver Morand | Laser4.7 | 5.0 |   |   | |
DNC | 198093 | ARNOLD |   | 116.0 |   | Finn Hartnett | LaserRadial | 5.0 |   |   | |
DNC | 199248 | HUGE |   | 116.0 |   | Rob Hartnett | LaserRadial | 5.0 |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Skipper | CREW | Class | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
1 | 9521 | LONGREACH | 28:31 | 153.0 | 18:38 | Lachlan Coman | Natalie Coman | CadetInternational | 1.0 | 14:52:31 |   |
2 | AUS9932 | PELORUS JACK | 29:44 | 153.0 | 19:26 | Jack Furey | Max Blyth | CadetInternational | 2.0 | 14:53:44 |   |
3 | 9284 | MAGOO II | 30:27 | 153.0 | 19:54 | James Sampson | Andy Sampson | CadetInternational | 3.0 | 14:54:27 |   |
4 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | 31:03 | 153.0 | 20:18 | Ashley Cavanagh | Jessica Butters | CadetInternational | 4.0 | 14:55:03 |   |
5 | 9612 | DIRTY HARRY | 31:53 | 153.0 | 20:50 | Zoe Rae | Eliza Davis | CadetInternational | 5.0 | 14:55:53 |   |
6 | 9529 | INSAYNE | 35:59 | 153.0 | 23:31 | Phillip George | Willam Blyth | CadetInternational | 6.0 | 14:59:59 |   |
7 | 7349 | TBA | 36:07 | 153.3 | 23:34 | Lachlan Hughes | Openbic | 7.0 | 15:00:07 |   | |
8 | 5560 | SOMETHING ELSE | 38:07 | 153.0 | 24:55 | Hamish Lambert | Luke Allen | CadetInternational | 8.0 | 15:02:07 |   |
9 | AUS9619 | WHIP IT! | 38:09 | 153.0 | 24:56 | Matilda Davis | Will Shepard | CadetInternational | 9.0 | 15:02:09 |   |
10 | 7446 | TBA | 38:16 | 153.3 | 24:58 | Patrick Distefano | Openbic | 10.0 | 15:02:16 |   | |
11 | 5667 | UNA | 40:37 | 153.0 | 26:33 | Henry Johnston | Parker Wolchyn | CadetInternational | 11.0 | 15:04:37 |   |
DNC | 5509 | SAMARAN |   | 153.0 |   | Julian Sasson | Mischa Suda | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
DNC | 5612 | HULLABALOO |   | 153.0 |   | Beatrice Harris Hart | Thomas Richard | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
DNC | 5616 | LOQUACIOUS |   | 153.0 |   | Brooke Robson | William Pollit | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
DNC | 5757 | STRIKER |   | 153.0 |   | Patrick Rohan | Shae Rohan | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
DNC | 9629 | White Missile |   | 153.0 |   | Samuel May | TBA TBA | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
DNC | AUS9280 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS |   | 153.0 |   | Jonathan Coman | Phillip George | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
DNC | AUS9929 | HAKUNA MATATA |   | 153.0 |   | Molly Furey | Philippa Richardson | CadetInternational | 19.0 |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Skipper | CREW | Class | Score | Fin Tim | Sail Num |
1 | 1275 | TURBO | 37:26 | 166.5 | 22:29 | Lachie Hartnett | Optimist | 1.0 | 15:01:26 |   | |
2 | AUS1011 | SPEEDY | 40:10 | 166.5 | 24:08 | Matty Goss | Optimist | 2.0 | 15:04:10 |   | |
3 | 386 | SEA DRAGON | 41:50 | 166.5 | 25:08 | Thomas Bartl | Optimist | 3.0 | 15:05:50 |   | |
4 | 712 | FLUKE | 53:23 | 166.5 | 32:04 | Ollie Van Der Slot | Optimist | 4.0 | 15:17:23 |   | |
DNC | 1391 | BUTTERWINGS |   | 166.5 |   | Lachlan Hughes | Optimist | 8.0 |   |   | |
DNC | AUS537 | LAMBOURDINGHY |   | 166.5 |   | Patrick Distefano | Optimist | 8.0 |   |   | |
DNC | AUS675 | BLOKE ON THE WATER |   | 166.5 |   | Jackson Crawshaw | Optimist | 8.0 |   |   |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index