Autumn 2015
Hosted By SYC
Race 10   (15/10/2015)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 15/03/2015 6:49:19 PM
14'Skiff OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
14'Skiff |
DNC |
AUS644 |
RON JEREMY |
  |
Chris Vaughan |
Matt Balmer |
2.0 |
  |
  |
29er OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
29er |
DNC |
2066 |
Never Too Old |
  |
Kristy Sly |
Andrew Rae |
4.0 |
  |
  |
29er |
DNC |
AUS1877 |
HAVACHAT |
  |
Harrison Sly |
Tom Dwyer |
4.0 |
  |
  |
29er |
DNC |
AUS2066 |
NEVER TOO OLD. |
  |
Kristy Sly |
Andrew Rae |
4.0 |
  |
  |
420 OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
420 |
DNC |
50202 |
SIMPLY RED |
  |
Henry Rolfe |
Marcus Sjostrom |
2.0 |
  |
  |
B14 OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
B14 |
DNC |
370 |
WING IT! |
  |
Freya Vickery |
Tba Tba |
2.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 14:40
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
CadetInternational |
1 |
9521 |
LONGREACH |
31:13 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
1.0 |
15:11:13 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
AUS9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
31:15 |
Jack Furey |
Max Blyth |
2.0 |
15:11:15 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
AUS9619 |
WHIP IT! |
34:17 |
Matilda Davis |
Will Shepard |
3.0 |
15:14:17 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
34:38 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Jessica Butters |
4.0 |
15:14:38 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
34:42 |
Phillip George |
Willam Blyth |
5.0 |
15:14:42 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
35:02 |
Zoe Rae |
Eliza Davis |
6.0 |
15:15:02 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
AUS9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
35:19 |
Jonathan Coman |
Phillip George |
7.0 |
15:15:19 |
  |
CadetInternational |
8 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
35:37 |
James Sampson |
Andy Sampson |
8.0 |
15:15:37 |
  |
CadetInternational |
9 |
5667 |
UNA |
38:57 |
Henry Johnston |
Parker Wolchyn |
9.0 |
15:18:57 |
  |
CadetInternational |
10 |
AUS9929 |
HAKUNA MATATA |
44:40 |
Molly Furey |
Philippa Richardson |
10.0 |
15:24:40 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
  |
Julian Sasson |
Mischa Suda |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
  |
Hamish Lambert |
Luke Allen |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5612 |
HULLABALOO |
  |
Beatrice Harris Hart |
Thomas Richard |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
  |
Brooke Robson |
William Pollit |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5757 |
STRIKER |
  |
Patrick Rohan |
Shae Rohan |
17.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
9629 |
White Missile |
  |
Samuel May |
TBA TBA |
17.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
171126 |
ANGE |
  |
Oliver Morand |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
202864 |
ARNOLD |
  |
Finn Hartnett |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
LaserRadial |
1 |
199248 |
HUGE |
23:23 |
Rob Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
15:17:23 |
  |
LaserRadial |
2 |
198093 |
ARNOLD |
27:26 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
2.0 |
15:21:26 |
  |
MothFoiler OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MothFoiler |
DNC |
AUS3785 |
- |
  |
Phil Kurts |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
MustoSkiff OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MustoSkiff |
DNC |
AUS491 |
WAVE TRAIN |
  |
Robin Dayes |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
Openbic OD results Start : 14:40
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Openbic |
1 |
7349 |
TBA |
35:18 |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
1.0 |
15:15:18 |
  |
Openbic |
DNC |
7446 |
TBA |
  |
Patrick Distefano |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist OD results Start : 14:49
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimist |
1 |
1275 |
TURBO |
12:12 |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
15:01:12 |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
13:19 |
Thomas Bartl |
|
2.0 |
15:02:19 |
  |
Optimist |
3 |
AUS1011 |
SPEEDY |
13:40 |
Matty Goss |
|
3.0 |
15:02:40 |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
712 |
FLUKE |
  |
Ollie Van Der Slot |
|
8.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
1391 |
BUTTERWINGS |
  |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
8.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
AUS537 |
LAMBOURDINGHY |
  |
Patrick Distefano |
|
8.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist |
DNC |
AUS675 |
BLOKE ON THE WATER |
  |
Jackson Crawshaw |
|
8.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar OD results Start : 14:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Tasar |
1 |
2942 |
POSITIVELY UNDECIDED |
33:14 |
Peter Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
1.0 |
15:27:14 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
2871 |
JAC |
33:23 |
Megan Ridgway |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
2.0 |
15:27:23 |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2703 |
POCKET ROCKET |
  |
David Hughes |
Nathan Goss |
11.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2784 |
HILARIOUS |
  |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
11.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
  |
Dean Robson |
Sue Lary |
11.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2883 |
SMAC |
  |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
11.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
AL CAPITAN |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
11.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2910 |
HELTER SKELTER |
  |
David Elmslie |
Roger Miles |
11.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNF |
2243 |
SHEETS & GIGGS |
  |
Peter Robinson |
Bob Lee |
5.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNF |
2789 |
ICECUBE |
  |
Ian Scholes |
Doina Canta |
5.0 |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index