Spring 2014
Hosted By SYC
Race 3   (12/10/2014)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 20/10/2014 7:40:53 PM
420 OD results Start : 14:08
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
420 |
DNF |
AUS50202 |
SIMPLY RED |
  |
Henry Rolfe |
Marcus Sjostrom |
2.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational OD results Start : 14:18
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
45:13 |
Julian Sasson |
Mischa Suda |
1.0 |
15:03:13 |
  |
CadetInternational |
2 |
AUS9521 |
LONGREACH |
45:48 |
Lachlan Coman |
Natalie Coman |
2.0 |
15:03:48 |
  |
CadetInternational |
3 |
9822 |
GOODNESS GRACIOUS |
47:53 |
Grace Endersbee |
Hannah Perryman |
3.0 |
15:05:53 |
  |
CadetInternational |
4 |
9526 |
HYPER HYPER |
49:41 |
Ashley Cavanagh |
Jess Butters |
4.0 |
15:07:41 |
  |
CadetInternational |
5 |
9284 |
MAGOO II |
49:52 |
James Sampson |
Andy Sampson |
5.0 |
15:07:52 |
  |
CadetInternational |
6 |
AUS9932 |
PELORUS JACK |
49:56 |
Jack Furey |
Max Blyth |
6.0 |
15:07:56 |
  |
CadetInternational |
7 |
9612 |
DIRTY HARRY |
51:10 |
Zoe Rae |
Elisa Davis |
7.0 |
15:09:10 |
  |
CadetInternational |
8 |
AUS9619 |
WHIP IT! |
54:34 |
Matilda Davis |
Will Shepard |
8.0 |
15:12:34 |
  |
CadetInternational |
9 |
9529 |
INSAYNE |
55:40 |
Mischa Suda |
Archer Disney |
9.0 |
15:13:40 |
  |
CadetInternational |
10 |
AUS9280 |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS |
55:59 |
Jonathan Coman |
Aaron George |
10.0 |
15:13:59 |
  |
CadetInternational |
11 |
5616 |
LOQUACIOUS |
57:38 |
Brooke Robson |
Tba Tba |
11.0 |
15:15:38 |
  |
CadetInternational |
12 |
5560 |
SOMETHING ELSE |
58:24 |
Hamish Lambert |
Luke Allen |
12.0 |
15:16:24 |
  |
CadetInternational |
13 |
5667 |
UNA |
01:00:23 |
Henry Johnston |
Parker Wolchyn |
13.0 |
15:18:23 |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5637 |
VAMOOSE |
  |
Angus Rae |
Jeremy Sheppard |
16.0 |
  |
  |
CadetInternational |
DNC |
5757 |
STRIKER |
  |
Patrick Rohan |
Shae Rohan |
16.0 |
  |
  |
Contender OD results Start : 14:08
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Contender |
DNC |
AUS1539 |
MR BUMP |
  |
Simon Dubbin |
|
2.0 |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 OD results Start : 14:13
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
202864 |
MR FINNTASTIC |
01:24:56 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
15:37:56 |
  |
Laser4.7 |
DNC |
171126 |
ANGE |
  |
Oliver Morand |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
LaserRadial OD results Start : 14:13
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
LaserRadial |
1 |
199248 |
HUGE |
01:16:55 |
Rob Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
15:29:55 |
  |
MustoSkiff OD results Start : 14:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
MustoSkiff |
1 |
AUS491 |
WAVE TRAIN |
01:19:25 |
Robin Dayes |
|
1.0 |
15:22:25 |
  |
MustoSkiff |
2 |
AUS440 |
THE WAB PROJECT |
01:21:04 |
Wayne Bates |
|
2.0 |
15:24:04 |
  |
Openbic OD results Start : 14:18
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Openbic |
DNC |
5226 |
ILLUSION |
  |
Jack Challands |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Openbic |
DNC |
5815 |
SEA |
  |
Joshua Dubbin-Challa |
|
3.0 |
  |
  |
Optimist OD results Start : 14:23
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimist |
1 |
1275 |
TURBO |
53:43 |
Lachie Hartnett |
|
1.0 |
15:16:43 |
  |
Optimist |
2 |
386 |
SEA DRAGON |
58:12 |
Thomas Bartl |
|
2.0 |
15:21:12 |
  |
Optimist |
3 |
AUS537 |
LAMBOURDINGHY |
58:30 |
Patrick Distefano |
|
3.0 |
15:21:30 |
  |
Optimist |
4 |
1391 |
BUTTERWINGS |
59:49 |
Lachlan Hughes |
|
4.0 |
15:22:49 |
  |
Optimist |
5 |
1283 |
VONU |
01:03:15 |
Jack Legg |
|
5.0 |
15:26:15 |
  |
Optimist |
6 |
712 |
FLUKE |
01:06:09 |
Ollie Van Der Slot |
|
6.0 |
15:29:09 |
  |
Optimist |
7 |
AUS1011 |
SPEEDY |
01:06:39 |
Matty Goss |
|
7.0 |
15:29:39 |
  |
Optimist |
8 |
1509 |
SHADOW WAVE |
01:08:25 |
Alexander Dowman |
|
8.0 |
15:31:25 |
  |
Optimistgreen OD results Start : 14:23
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Optimistgreen |
1 |
AUS675 |
BLOKE ON THE WATER |
59:40 |
Jackson Crawshaw |
|
1.0 |
15:22:40 |
  |
Optimistgreen |
2 |
1105 |
SPARKY |
01:06:54 |
Sam Ede |
|
2.0 |
15:29:54 |
  |
Tasar OD results Start : 14:08
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sail Num |
Tasar |
1 |
2883 |
SMAC |
01:05:13 |
Heather Macfarlane |
Chris Payne |
1.0 |
15:13:13 |
  |
Tasar |
2 |
1 |
TRUE BLUE |
01:05:20 |
James Sly |
Chelsea Haynes |
2.0 |
15:13:20 |
  |
Tasar |
3 |
2858 |
DOPPIO |
01:05:21 |
Chris Dance |
Peter Hacket |
3.0 |
15:13:21 |
  |
Tasar |
4 |
1975 |
MUSTANG ON |
01:05:41 |
Chris Green |
Mandy Murray |
4.0 |
15:13:41 |
  |
Tasar |
5 |
AUS2769 |
THE ANTZPANTZ |
01:05:42 |
Tony Creak |
Julie Creak |
5.0 |
15:13:42 |
  |
Tasar |
6 |
2871 |
JAC |
01:05:54 |
Megan Ridgway |
Bronwyn Ridgway |
6.0 |
15:13:54 |
  |
Tasar |
7 |
2910 |
HELTER SKELTER |
01:06:55 |
David Elmslie |
Holly Savage |
7.0 |
15:14:55 |
  |
Tasar |
8 |
2703 |
POCKET ROCKET |
01:07:28 |
David Hughes |
Kate Goss |
8.0 |
15:15:28 |
  |
Tasar |
9 |
2891 |
TBC |
01:08:08 |
Pete Ellis |
Charlotte Birbeck |
9.0 |
15:16:08 |
  |
Tasar |
10 |
2784 |
TBA |
01:09:58 |
David Taylor |
Sarah Mccully |
10.0 |
15:17:58 |
  |
Tasar |
11 |
2789 |
ICECUBE |
01:10:16 |
Ian Scholes |
Doina Canta |
11.0 |
15:18:16 |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2823 |
HIGH HEELS & SNEAKER |
  |
Dean Robson |
Sue Lary |
14.0 |
  |
  |
Tasar |
DNC |
2905 |
TRACE ALI-MENT |
  |
Alistair Murray |
Darren Eger |
14.0 |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index