2019 OTB Autumn Series
Hosted By Sandringham Yacht Club
Race 10   (17/03/2019)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 17/03/2019 5:27:06 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | AUS2066 | DOUBLE TROUBLE | Josh Griffith | 29er | 14:49:10 | 49:10 | 96.5 | 50:57 | 1.0 | |
2 | AUS565 | THE MISTRESS | Robin Dayes | MustoSkiff | 14:58:15 | 58:15 | 90.0 | 01:04:43 | 2.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 2871 | RIDGIDIDGE | Paul Ridgway | Bronwyn Ridgway | Tasar | 14:45:32 | 45:32 | 108.0 | 42:10 | 1.0 |
2 | AUS2954 | INDECISIVE | James Sly | Ella Disney | Tasar | 14:46:29 | 46:29 | 108.0 | 43:02 | 2.0 |
3 | 2883 | SMAC | Chris Payne | Tasar | 14:46:34 | 46:34 | 108.0 | 43:07 | 3.0 | |
4 | 2772 | WELL HEELED | Rob Gilpin | Tasar | 14:48:15 | 48:15 | 108.0 | 44:41 | 4.0 | |
5 | 2784 | HILARIOUS | David Taylor | Tasar | 14:48:37 | 48:37 | 108.0 | 45:01 | 5.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 156771 | HAVOC | Albert Mahoney | LaserRadial | 14:55:01 | 55:01 | 118.5 | 46:26 | 1.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 9822 | SPITFIRE | Mischa Suda | Lillyanne Johnston | CadetInternational | 14:51:03 | 46:03 | 153.0 | 30:06 | 1.0 |
2 | 9526 | HYPER HYPER | Thomas Johnston | Kylan Thompson | CadetInternational | 14:52:19 | 47:19 | 153.0 | 30:56 | 2.0 |
3 | 5616 | LOQUACIOUS | William Cohen | Aiden Hearne | CadetInternational | 14:54:27 | 49:27 | 153.0 | 32:19 | 3.0 |
4 | 9280 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | William Pollitt | Jesse Pollitt | CadetInternational | 14:54:40 | 49:40 | 153.0 | 32:28 | 4.0 |
5 | 4656 | THE BLACK PEARL | Jamie Bradley | CadetInternational | 14:54:50 | 49:50 | 153.0 | 32:34 | 5.0 | |
6 | 9521 | LONGREACH | Natalie Coman | Emma Suda | CadetInternational | 14:55:15 | 50:15 | 153.0 | 32:51 | 6.0 |
7 | 9610 | COLDPLAY | Rohan Subbarayalu | CadetInternational | 14:56:00 | 51:00 | 153.0 | 33:20 | 7.0 | |
8 | 9619 | WHIP IT | Emma Richardson | CadetInternational | 14:57:35 | 52:35 | 153.0 | 34:22 | 8.0 | |
9 | 9528 | ODYSSEY | Uma Nijffels | Bob Nijffels | CadetInternational | 14:57:44 | 52:44 | 153.0 | 34:28 | 9.0 |
OCS | 5700 | SIDEWINDER | Felix Duell | Ollie Cohen | CadetInternational |   |   | 153.0 |   | 13.0 |
OCS | 9780 | SWISH | Jake Newman | Lavanya Subbarayala | CadetInternational |   |   | 153.0 |   | 13.0 |
OCS | 9922 | WHIP IT REAL GOOD | Angelica Woodroffe | CadetInternational |   |   | 153.0 |   | 13.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | AUS1634 | SENSATIONAL O | Oskar Meinke | Optimist | 14:42:29 | 32:29 | 170.0 | 19:06 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1713 | SALT & PEPPER SQUID | Ellen Sampson | Optimist | 14:43:15 | 33:15 | 170.0 | 19:34 | 2.0 | |
3 | 806 | SAILINN | Thomas Jackson | Optimist | 14:43:40 | 33:40 | 170.0 | 19:48 | 3.0 | |
4 | 1675 | ROCINANTE | Talon Melnikoff | Optimist | 14:43:41 | 33:41 | 170.0 | 19:49 | 4.0 | |
5 | AUS1752 | HAPPY TIMES | Lottie Griffith | Optimist | 14:44:31 | 34:31 | 170.0 | 20:18 | 5.0 | |
6 | 1371 | BIG BEN | Ben Hemingway | Optimist | 14:45:04 | 35:04 | 170.0 | 20:38 | 6.0 | |
7 | 748 | METEORITE | Henry Fearn | Optimist | 14:45:55 | 35:55 | 170.0 | 21:08 | 7.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 378 | WALLY | Justin Page | Windsurfer1DesignLt | 14:46:39 | 46:39 | 112.0 | 41:39 | 1.0 |
Results by : TopYacht